|
|
|
|
COUNTY
8 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP --- Feb. 28 thru March 2, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Tony Scott |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Larry Clements |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 5:30 |
|
Tony Scott |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at Rodney's house |
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 5:30 |
|
Tony Scott |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
(b) |
Chandler Clements |
2 |
|
|
|
at Richard's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 7:30 |
|
16 |
Tony Scott |
7 |
EAST |
Friday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(c) |
Andy Strong |
6 |
at Rodney's house |
|
|
|
|
REGION |
7:30 |
|
Tony Scott |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cody York |
|
6 |
at Richard's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 6:30 |
|
Kevin Westmoreland |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at Rodney's house |
|
|
|
|
Friday 6:30 |
|
Richard McFall |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(d) |
Kevin Westmoreland |
7 |
|
|
|
|
at Richard's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Richard McFall |
7 |
|
|
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FOUR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at Wesley's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
The tournament will be a
random |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 5:00 |
|
Tommy Geralds |
7 |
|
|
|
draw for each seed. |
|
|
13 |
Bobby Biggerstaff |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 6:30 |
|
Tommy Geralds |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*Potential
host of Those that have a pool table. |
|
at Tommy's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard McFall |
|
|
4 |
Tommy Geralds |
7 |
WEST |
Friday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rodney Biggerstaff |
|
|
|
|
|
REGION |
7:30 |
|
Tommy Geralds |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murrell Collins |
|
|
12 |
Rodney Biggerstaff |
7 |
at Tommy's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tommy Geralds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wesley King |
|
|
|
Friday 5:30 |
|
Rodney Biggerstaff |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Casey Tooley |
|
|
|
at Tommy's house |
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Haden Thomas |
2 |
|
Final 4 will be hosted |
at Wesley's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at the house that has |
Saturday 7:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
the lowest seed of those |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
that own a table. |
|
|
|
|
|
Each Region will be |
|
|
14 |
Casey Tooley |
6 |
|
|
|
TOMMY GERALDS |
|
|
|
|
hosted by the player |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 CHAMPION |
|
|
|
|
in that region with |
|
|
|
Friday 6:30 |
|
Wesley King |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
the lowest seed |
|
|
|
at Wesley's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
that owns a pool |
|
3 |
Wesley King |
7 |
NORTH |
Friday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
table. ("1"
being the lowest) |
|
|
|
|
REGION |
7:30 |
|
Wesley King |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Troy Tooley |
4 |
at Wesley's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 5:30 |
|
Trevor Isenberg |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at Wesley's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Trevor Isenberg |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First to win 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
games advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FOUR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
in the tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
|
at Wesley's house |
|
Terry Evans |
6 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Terry Evans |
7 |
|
|
Saturday 6:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 5:30 |
|
Terry Evans |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at Murrell's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Grayson Rich |
1 |
10 |
Gary Emberton |
1 |
SOUTH |
Friday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
REGION |
7:30 |
|
Terry Evans |
7 |
|
|
|
|
(b) |
Curtis Pettet |
4 |
Thursday 6:30 |
|
15 |
Roger Deckard |
0 |
at Murrell's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at Tommy's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Drawing witnessed by |
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 5:30 |
|
Roger Deckard |
7 |
|
Friday 6:30 |
|
Murrell Collins |
4 |
|
Rodney Biggerstaff |
|
|
|
|
|
at Tommy's house |
|
|
|
at Murrell's house |
|
|
|
|
Cody York |
|
|
|
|
|
(c) |
Roger Deckard |
7 |
|
2 |
Murrell Collins |
7 |
|
|
|
Trevor Isenberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gary Emberton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|