|
|
|
|
COUNTY
8 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP --- March 3, 4 & 5 -- 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
John Osgatharp |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Andy Strong |
5 |
|
First to win 7 games
advances |
|
|
|
|
Thursday 5:30 |
|
Travis Wood |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
in the tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
at
Rodney's house |
|
|
|
|
Friday 6:30 |
|
Roger Deckard |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
(b) |
Travis Wood |
7 |
|
|
|
at Andy's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 7:30 |
|
16 |
Roger Deckard |
7 |
EAST |
Friday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(c) |
Chris Graves |
3 |
at
Rodney's house |
|
|
|
REGION |
7:30 |
|
Roger Deckard |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Gary Emberton |
0 |
at Andy's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 6:30 |
|
Roger Deckard |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at
Rodney's house |
|
|
|
Friday 5:30 |
|
Chase Collins |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(d) |
Roger Deckard |
7 |
|
|
|
at Andy's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Chase Collins |
0 |
|
|
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FOUR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potential host ? |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at
Rodney's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard McFall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 5:00 |
|
Tommy Geralds |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Rodney Biggerstaff |
|
|
5 |
Wesley King |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tommy Geralds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wesley King |
|
|
|
|
Friday 5:30 |
|
Wesley King |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murrell Collins |
|
|
|
|
at Casey's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Casey Tooley |
|
|
|
12 |
Tyler McMillian |
3 |
WEST |
Friday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Neal Isenberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REGION |
7:30 |
|
Tommy Geralds |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barry Wood |
|
|
13 |
Tommy Geralds |
7 |
at Casey's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Strong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 6:30 |
|
Tommy Geralds |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at Casey's house |
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Casey Tooley |
2 |
|
Final 4 will be hosted |
at Rodney's house |
|
|
|
|
|
The
potential host, with the lowest seed, (1 being the lowest) |
|
|
|
at the house that has |
Saturday 7:00 |
|
|
|
|
will
be the host for each region. ( "a" being the lowest for play-in) |
|
|
the lowest seed of those |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
potential host remaining |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barry Wood |
7 |
|
|
|
TOMMY GERALDS |
|
|
|
(b) |
Tony Scott |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 CHAMPION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 7:00 |
|
Barry Wood |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 6:00 |
|
Tony Scott |
7 |
|
at Barry's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at Neal's house |
|
|
|
|
11 |
Neal Isenberg |
3 |
NORTH |
Friday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(c) |
Trevor Isenberg |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
REGION |
8:00 |
|
Tony Scott |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 7:00 |
|
14 |
Tony Scott |
7 |
at Barry's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at Neal's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 6:00 |
|
Tony Scott |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Ricky Kendall |
4 |
|
at Barry's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bobby Biggerstaff |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The
tournament will be a random |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
draw
for each seed. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FOUR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at
Rodney's house |
Rodney Biggerstaff |
4 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Richard McFall |
7 |
|
|
Saturday 6:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
(b) |
Murrell Collins |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 5:30 |
|
Richard McFall |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 6:00 |
|
Murrell Collins |
7 |
|
at
Rodney's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at
Murrell's house |
|
|
|
10 |
Robert Dyer |
2 |
SOUTH |
Friday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(c) |
Trey Isenberg |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
REGION |
7:30 |
|
Rodney Biggerstaff |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 7:00 |
|
15 |
Murrell Collins |
4 |
at
Rodney's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
at
Murrell's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 6:30 |
|
Rodney Biggerstaff |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Terry Evans |
4 |
|
at
Rodney's house |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rodney Biggerstaff |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|